Lockeport Regional High School

Staff Handbook Calendar Homework Sports Information

 

     Staff Information - staff members are listed alphabetically

Miss Bower -  nbower@staff.ednet.ns.ca

First Semester Second Semester
Science 7 Science 8
Science 10 Science 9
Agriculture 11 Biology 12
Biology 11 Oceans 11
PDR 8  
PDR 9  

 

Miss Cooke - amandacooke@staff.ednet.ns.ca

Learning Centre Teacher 

 

Ms Crawford - ccrawford@staff.ednet.ns.ca

First Semester Second Semester
Career Development 10 Social Studies 7
Career Development 11 Ancient Civilizations 10
Exploring Technology 10 Entrepreneurship 12

 

Mr Dickie - brentdickie@staff.ednet.ns.ca

First Semester Second Semester
Physical Education 7 Physical Education 7
Physical Education 8 Physical Education 8
Physical Education 9 Physical Education 9
Physical Education 12 Physical Education 10
Canadian History 11 PDR 7
  Mi'kmaq Studies 10

Extracurricular - Athletics Director, Senior Boys Soccer

Mrs Harlow - harlow@staff.ednet.ns.ca

First Semester Second Semester
Family Studies 7 Family Studies 7
Family Studies 8 Family Studies 8
Family Studies 9 Family Studies 9
PDR 7 English Communications 11
Child Studies 10  

 

Miss Kennedy - tiffineyk@staff.ednet.ns.ca

First Semester Second Semester
English 7 English 7
English 8 English 8
English 9 English 9
Instructional Coach

 

Mr Lyons - dlyons@staff.ednet.ns.ca

First Semester Second Semester
Technology Education 7 Technology Education 7
Technology Education 8 Technology Education 8
Technology Education 9 Technology Education 9
Exploring Technology 10 Film an Video Production 12
Word Information Processing 12  
Vice Principal

 

Miss MacDonald - jillianm@staff.ednet.ns.ca

First Semester Second Semester
English 10 English 11
English 12 (Academic/Communications) Tourism 11
Global History 12 Art 12
Core French 8 Core French 8

 

Mrs MacDonald

Librarian

 

Mrs MacMaster - jmacmaster@staff.ednet.ns.ca

First Semester Second Semester
Math 7 Math 7
Math 8 Math 8
Math 9 Math 9
Math Foundations/Essentials 10 Math Foundations/Essentials 11

 

Ms. Nickerson

Program Support Assistant

 

Mr Peterson - rpeterson@staff.ednet.ns.ca

First Semester Second Semester
Math 10 PDR 9
Chemistry 11 Math 11(Academic/ Advanced)
 Math 12 (Academic/ Advanced) Chemistry 12
Agriculture 11 Pre Calculus 12

 

Mr. Rolland - grolland@staff.ednet.ns.ca

First Semester Second Semester
Social Studies 8 COOP
Social Studies 9 Law 12
Global Geography African Canadian Studies 11
Business Technology Community Based Learning 10

Extracurricular: Senior Boys Soccer, Drama, Coop Coordinator, Secretary SAC, Diversity Club,

Mrs Slauenwhite - annes@staff.ednet.ns.ca

First Semester Second Semester
Core French 7 Core French 7
Core French 9 Core French 9
French 10 Sociology 12
Music 12 Workplace Math 11

 

Mrs Stewart

Administrative Assistant

 

Mr Stuart - astuart@tcrsb.ca

Principal

 

Mrs Townsend

Custodian

 

Mr Williams

Custodian

 

 

Hit Counter