Lockeport Regional High School

Staff

Handbook

Calendar

Homework

Sports Information

 

 
 

     School Houses

     This year we began a school houses program. This was designed to help students form better relationships with each other, and encourage school spirit in a new way. The students and staff are divided into 4 houses. The houses compete for points during theme days, fun days, and intramurals. The houses are:

TITANS

house colour - yellow

house points - 1254

Staff:

  1. Ms. Crawford
  1. Ms. Kennedy
  1. Ms. MacDonald
  1. Mr. Stuart

 

Grade 7

  1. Ruth Brown
  1. Nathan Cotter
  1. Zachary Harding
  1. Brianna Hupman
  1. Jordan Williams

 

Grade 8

  1. Tim Enslow
  1. DJ Foster Pushie
  1. Riley Harlow
  1. Emily Mayo
  1. Jordan Stuart
  1. Shyla Williams

 

Grade 9

  1. Jevin Hamilton
  1. Isabella Redgate
  1. Leslie Townsend
  1. Colton Wills

 

Grade 10

  1. Alex Dash
  1. Victoria Guy-Wolfe
  1. Lucas Latham
  1. Jared Martin
  1. Charlotte Scott
  1. Kayla Thompson

 

Grade 11

  1. Morgan Cotter
  1. Nathan Decker
  1. Tyler Dominie
  1. Bethany Foote
  1. Courtney Foote
  1. Robyn Millett
  1. Deirdre Morrison
  1. Ashley Stuart

 

Grade 12

  1. Autumn Fiske
  1. Carly Johnson
  1. Stephanie MacKenzie
  1. Teru Oshiro
  1. Sarah Townsend
  1. Alyssa Williams
  1. Matthew Williams

SPARTANS

house colour - purple

house points - 1106

Staff:

  1. Ms. Bower

 

  1. Mr. Dickie

 

  1. Mr. Lyons

 

  1. Mr. Williams

 

 

Grade 7

 

 

  1. Marisa MacIntosh

 

  1. Alisha Page

 

  1. Miles Redgate

 

  1. Brandon Snow

 

    

 Grade 8

 

 

  1. Rebecca Buchanan

 

  1. Sabrina Burroughs

 

  1. Meagan Cameron

 

  1. Jared Grant

 

  1. Cody MacKenzie

 

  1. Taylor Townsend

 

  1. Lacey Young

 

     

Grade 9

 

 

  1. Dawson Forward

 

  1. James Hanf

 

  1. Sarah Hiltz

 

  1. Mati Williams

 

     

Grade 10

 

 

  1. Emily Atwood

 

  1. Alana Cotter

 

  1. Jordan Laplante

 

  1. Haley Morash

 

  1. Jordan Morash

 

  1. Justin Peterson

 

  1. Chris Roy

 

     

Grade 11

 

 

  1. Billy Barnes

 

  1. Katie Buchanan

 

  1. Kyle Buchanan

 

  1. Kevin Townsend

 

  1. David Wamback

 

  1. Cameron Williams

 

  1. Vanessa Williams

 

 

Grade 12

 

 

  1. Hayley Boutilier

 

  1. Courtney Enslow

 

  1. Rogerio Fernandes

 

  1. Heidi Fraser

 

  1. Hannah Malloy

 

  1. Kevin Stright

 

  1. Lucas Williams

 

 

LORDS

house colour - blue

house points - 1312

 

Staff  
  1. Mrs. Harlow

 

  1. Mrs. MacMaster

 

  1. Ms. Nickerson

 

  1. Mr. Peterson

 

 

Grade 7

 

  1. Kirklan Dash

 

  1. Brett Fiske

 

  1. Jessica Latham

 

  1. Regan Munroe

 

  1. Branden Stuart

          

 

Grade 8

 

  1. Stephen Benham

 

  1. Riley Buchanan

 

  1. Mahalia Lloyd

 

  1. Sophie MacKenzie

 

  1. Jordan Oickle

 

  1. Matthew Porter

 

 

Grade 9

 

  1. Jurnee Harlow

 

  1. Riley MacIntosh

 

  1. Brandi Morash

 

  1. Arthur Page

 

 

Grade 10

 

  1. Ashley Enslow

 

  1. Jennifer Kressebuch

 

  1. Jacob Lyons

 

  1. Elora MacKinnon

 

  1. Dylan McKenney

 

  1. Kayla Nickerson

 

  1. Cody Stuart

 

  1. Nick Williams

 

 

Grade 11

 

  1. Malorie Buchanan

 

  1. Rachael Hanakowski

 

  1. Allan Hupman

 

  1. Colin Meagher

 

  1. Tyler Murphy

 

  1. Emily Stephens

 

  1. Kaitlyn Williamson

 

 

Grade 12

 

  1. Caitlin Dash

 

  1. Kirsten Buchanan

 

  1. Holly Harding

 

  1. Cael Harlow

 

  1. Brittany Stuart

 

  1. Coty Swim

 

KINGS

house colour - green

house points - 1347

Staff:

  1. Ms. Cooke
  1. Mrs. MacDonald
  1. Mr. Rolland
  1. Mrs. Slauenwhite

 

Grade 7

  1. Tyler Benham
  1. Eric Scott
  1. Hannah Scott
  1. Brandon Williams

 

Grade 8

  1. Cariss Allen
  1. Garrett Chetwynd
  1. Alyssa Cotter
  1. Trevor Newell
  1. Tiffany Stuart
  1. Allison Williams

 

Grade 9

  1. Shelby Cotter
  1. Greg Snow
  1. Kyle Wright

 

Grade 10

  1. Carson Allen
  1. Emmett Buchanan
  1. Lee Chase-Eshelby
  1. David Crowell
  1. Thomas Kiley
  1. Abby MacKenzie
  1. Nick Snow

 

Grade 11

  1. Shanelle Beazley
  1. Kyle Cotter
  1. Stacey deMolitor
  1. Alex Dominie
  1. Mallory Munroe
  1. Danielle Williams
  1. Jeff Williams

 

Grade 12

  1. Sara Balish
  1. Jessica Johnson
  1. Christina Monahan
  1. Kristian Stright
  1. Tyler Swim
  1. Tia Tingley
  1. Nadine Williams
  1. Stacy Williams
  1. Keisha Wright